140
A BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA ARMORIAL DISH, DERUTA OR ACQUAPENDENTE, 18TH CENTURY, SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
Alt. cm 3,5, diam. cm 46,5
Alt. cm 3,5, diam. cm 46,5
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
Provenienza:
Faenza, collezione Bojani
Faenza, collezione Bojani
180
A FRAMED MAIOLICA CASTELLI PLAQUE, LATE 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN AND DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
197
A MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, PROBABLY VENICE 19TH CENTURY; WORN, GLAZE DEFECTS, A HOLE
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
122
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA ARMORIAL CHEVRETTE, EARLY 17TH CENTURY; GLAZE DEFECTS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600