691
A GILT, LACQUERED AND CARVED WOOD CONSOLE TABLE, VENETO; WEAR, TOP WITH REPLACEMENTS AND SUBSTITUTIONS, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES
di gusto settecentesco, piano marmorizzato su impianto leggermente sagomato, fasce mistilinee, quella frontale centrata da ovale, gambe mosse terminanti a ricciolo; usure, modifiche e sostituzioni al piano, restauri, cadute e mancanze nella decorazione pittorica
Alt. cm 83, larg. cm 150, prof. cm 66
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
398
A COZZI PORCELAIN DISH, TOGETHER WITH FOUR DISHES; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS (5)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
351
A LIGURIA BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA DISH, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR LOSSES, RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
342
A SAVONA BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA DISH, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
363
A MONOCHROME MAIOLICA PLATE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SOME DEFECTS AND MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300