633
A DARK PATINA AND SCULPTED WOOD SIDEBOARD, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, WOODWORM TRACES, RESTORATIONS, PROBABLE REPLACEMENTS AND SUBSTITUTIONS
di gusto eclettico, impianto rettilineo interamente decorato con elementi a rilievo tratti dai repertori rinascimentali, due sportelli e cinque cassetti nel fronte, piedi a mensola centrai da mascherone grottesco; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, tracce di tarlo, restauri, possibili modifiche e sostituzioni, piano staccabile
Alt. cm 126, larg. cm 198, prof. cm 62
709
A LARGE COPPER BRAZIER, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME DENTS AND DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
706
TWO GILT BRONZE SCULPTURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW TRACES OF OXIDATION (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
700
A GROUP OF BRONZE MATRICES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, SCRATCHES (48)
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
699
A PAIR OF POLYCHROME WOOD SCULPTURES; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
698
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 3.500