633
A DARK PATINA AND SCULPTED WOOD SIDEBOARD, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, WOODWORM TRACES, RESTORATIONS, PROBABLE REPLACEMENTS AND SUBSTITUTIONS
di gusto eclettico, impianto rettilineo interamente decorato con elementi a rilievo tratti dai repertori rinascimentali, due sportelli e cinque cassetti nel fronte, piedi a mensola centrai da mascherone grottesco; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, tracce di tarlo, restauri, possibili modifiche e sostituzioni, piano staccabile
Alt. cm 126, larg. cm 198, prof. cm 62
349
A SAVONA BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA TREMBLEUSE, 18TH CENTURY; FEW MINOR DAMAGES (2)
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
348
A LIGURIA BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA CRESPINA, 18TH CENTURY; FEW DEFECTS, MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
345
A LIGURIA BLUE AND WHITE DISH, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS AND MINOR DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
342
A SAVONA BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA DISH, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
340
A SAVONA MAIOLICA DISH, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 100 - 150
338
A PAIR OF BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA VASES, 18TH CENTURY; SOME RESTORATIONS, WOODEN COVERS MATCHED (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500