490
A LEATHER AND METAL TRUNK, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, PROBABLE REPLACEMENTS AND SUBSTITUTIONS, CHIPS, BURNISHING
coperchio leggermente bombato centrato da aquila bicipite, maniglie laterali e decoro stilizzato policromo; usure, rotture e mancanze, restauri, possibili modifiche e sostituzioni, sbeccature, bruniture nel metallo
Alt. cm 42, larg. cm 105, prof. cm 53
700
A GROUP OF BRONZE MATRICES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, SCRATCHES (48)
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
594
AN IRON GARDEN FURNITURE SET, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, TRACES OF RUST, LOSSES (3)
ESTIMATE € 100 - 150