490
A LEATHER AND METAL TRUNK, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, PROBABLE REPLACEMENTS AND SUBSTITUTIONS, CHIPS, BURNISHING
coperchio leggermente bombato centrato da aquila bicipite, maniglie laterali e decoro stilizzato policromo; usure, rotture e mancanze, restauri, possibili modifiche e sostituzioni, sbeccature, bruniture nel metallo
Alt. cm 42, larg. cm 105, prof. cm 53
384
A PROBABLY GERMAN MAIOLICA INK STAND, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 150 - 250
760
A WALNUT VENEERED BUREAU-CABINET; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500