383
A MAHOGANY CENTRE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS, RESTORATIONS
apribile e allungabile, piano ovale con fascia a tamburo, supporto centrale a tronco di colonna rastremata su base tripartita mistilinea, piedi a bulbo; usure, alcune rotture, mancanze e sostituzioni nell'impiallacciatura, restauri, l'apertura da rettificare, tavole per la prolunga mancanti
Alt. cm 75, larg. cm 140, prof. cm 115
Alt. cm 75, larg. cm 140, prof. cm 115
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
LOTS
265
A CHERRY TABLE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
A CHERRY TABLE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
130
A WALNUT WRITING DESK, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, WOODWORM TRACES, RESTORATIONS
A WALNUT WRITING DESK, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, WOODWORM TRACES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
282
A PAINTED WOOD BUREAU, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
A PAINTED WOOD BUREAU, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500