383
A MAHOGANY CENTRE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS, RESTORATIONS
apribile e allungabile, piano ovale con fascia a tamburo, supporto centrale a tronco di colonna rastremata su base tripartita mistilinea, piedi a bulbo; usure, alcune rotture, mancanze e sostituzioni nell'impiallacciatura, restauri, l'apertura da rettificare, tavole per la prolunga mancanti
Alt. cm 75, larg. cm 140, prof. cm 115
Alt. cm 75, larg. cm 140, prof. cm 115
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
LOTS
297
A PAINTED PAPER PANEL, JAPAN, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, SPOTS, SCRATCHES
A PAINTED PAPER PANEL, JAPAN, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, SPOTS, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
486
A PAINTED PAPER PANEL, PIEDMONT, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, ONE BIGGER DAMAGE ON THE LEFT
A PAINTED PAPER PANEL, PIEDMONT, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, ONE BIGGER DAMAGE ON THE LEFT
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400
568
A PORCELAIN PART COFFEE SERVICE, PROBABLY FRENCH, 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN (4)
A PORCELAIN PART COFFEE SERVICE, PROBABLY FRENCH, 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN (4)
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800