383
A MAHOGANY CENTRE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS, RESTORATIONS
apribile e allungabile, piano ovale con fascia a tamburo, supporto centrale a tronco di colonna rastremata su base tripartita mistilinea, piedi a bulbo; usure, alcune rotture, mancanze e sostituzioni nell'impiallacciatura, restauri, l'apertura da rettificare, tavole per la prolunga mancanti
Alt. cm 75, larg. cm 140, prof. cm 115
Alt. cm 75, larg. cm 140, prof. cm 115
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
LOTS
531
A PAIR OF DERUTA MAIOLICA CHEVRETTE, MAYBE 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS (2)
A PAIR OF DERUTA MAIOLICA CHEVRETTE, MAYBE 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
572
A PAIR OF GARDNER PORCELAIN BOWLS, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
A PAIR OF GARDNER PORCELAIN BOWLS, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
194
A PAIR OF VARIOUS MARBLE COLUMNS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND CHIPS (2)
A PAIR OF VARIOUS MARBLE COLUMNS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND CHIPS (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800