383
A MAHOGANY CENTRE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS, RESTORATIONS
apribile e allungabile, piano ovale con fascia a tamburo, supporto centrale a tronco di colonna rastremata su base tripartita mistilinea, piedi a bulbo; usure, alcune rotture, mancanze e sostituzioni nell'impiallacciatura, restauri, l'apertura da rettificare, tavole per la prolunga mancanti
Alt. cm 75, larg. cm 140, prof. cm 115
Alt. cm 75, larg. cm 140, prof. cm 115
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
LOTS
171
A YELLOW MARBLE CENTRE TAZZZA, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS
A YELLOW MARBLE CENTRE TAZZZA, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.000
460
AN EMBROIDERED TAPESTRY, JAPAN, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS
AN EMBROIDERED TAPESTRY, JAPAN, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600
487
A LACQUERED AND CARVED WOOD WARDROBE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FRIEZES WITH SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES
A LACQUERED AND CARVED WOOD WARDROBE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FRIEZES WITH SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000