383
A MAHOGANY CENTRE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS, RESTORATIONS
apribile e allungabile, piano ovale con fascia a tamburo, supporto centrale a tronco di colonna rastremata su base tripartita mistilinea, piedi a bulbo; usure, alcune rotture, mancanze e sostituzioni nell'impiallacciatura, restauri, l'apertura da rettificare, tavole per la prolunga mancanti
Alt. cm 75, larg. cm 140, prof. cm 115
Alt. cm 75, larg. cm 140, prof. cm 115
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
LOTS
575
TEN GARDNER PORCELAIN BOWLS, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; WORN, SOME DEFECTS (10)
TEN GARDNER PORCELAIN BOWLS, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; WORN, SOME DEFECTS (10)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
283
A DRAWING ON PAPER, JAPAN, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, SPOTS AND TRACES OF DIRT
A DRAWING ON PAPER, JAPAN, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, SPOTS AND TRACES OF DIRT
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
476
A MAHOGANY AND GILT WOOD SOFA, RUSSIA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES AND REPLACEMENTS
A MAHOGANY AND GILT WOOD SOFA, RUSSIA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES AND REPLACEMENTS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000