272
A LOT OF DIFFERENT SILVER AND NIELLO OBJECTS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR (15)
composto da un vaso, due ciotole, un set di quattro bicchieri in argento dorato e niello ed un set di otto sottobicchieri; usure
Vaso, alt. cm 14, larg. cm 13; peso totale gr 1110
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
134
AN ITALIAN SILVER BASIN, PALERMO, 1810, ASSAYER'S MARK OF A. MONTAPERTO; WEAR
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700
129
A LARGE ITALIAN SILVER DISH, PADOA, 20TH CENTURY, MARKS OF R. MENIN; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
127
AN ITALIAN TWO-HANDLED SILVER VASE WITH MARBLE BASE, NAPLES, 20TH CENTURY, SIGNED E. AVOLIO; WEAR
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.500