272
A LOT OF DIFFERENT SILVER AND NIELLO OBJECTS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR (15)
composto da un vaso, due ciotole, un set di quattro bicchieri in argento dorato e niello ed un set di otto sottobicchieri; usure
Vaso, alt. cm 14, larg. cm 13; peso totale gr 1110
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
315*
A CARVED IVORY FIGURE OF A MUSICAL DIRECTOR WITH WOOD BASE, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
310*
A MOTHER-OF-PEARL, IVORY, SILVER, METAL AND CRYSTAL ETUI, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500