777
AN ENGRAVING BY GIUSEPPE VASI, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SPOSTS, SOME DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS
(Corleone, 1710 - Roma, 1782)
Incisione, XVIII secolo, raffigurante 'Prospetto dell'alma città di Roma visto dal monte Gianicolo fatto sotto gli auspici della sacra Maestà cattolica di Carlo III re delle Spagne pio giusto magnifico promotore eccelso delle scienze e delle arti', entro cornice in legno laccato e argentato di epoca coeva; usure e macchie diffuse, alcune lacerazioni ai bordi, restauri, rotture
Alt. cm 120, larg. cm 278
Incisione, XVIII secolo, raffigurante 'Prospetto dell'alma città di Roma visto dal monte Gianicolo fatto sotto gli auspici della sacra Maestà cattolica di Carlo III re delle Spagne pio giusto magnifico promotore eccelso delle scienze e delle arti', entro cornice in legno laccato e argentato di epoca coeva; usure e macchie diffuse, alcune lacerazioni ai bordi, restauri, rotture
Alt. cm 120, larg. cm 278
ESTIMATE € 3.200 - 3.500
LOTS
1047
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
1118
A PAINTED WOOD TABLE, SICILY, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES AND SUBSTITUTIONS
A PAINTED WOOD TABLE, SICILY, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES AND SUBSTITUTIONS
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
765
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES AND CHIPS, NOSE RESTORED
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES AND CHIPS, NOSE RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 5.000 - 8.000
800
A LOUIS VUITTON LEATHER AND WOOD TRUNK, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOCKS TO BE FIXED
A LOUIS VUITTON LEATHER AND WOOD TRUNK, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOCKS TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 5.000 - 8.000
828
A MARBLE MANTEL CLOCK, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS, SOME SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, DEFECTS
A MARBLE MANTEL CLOCK, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS, SOME SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 5.000 - 8.000
673 *
AN EBONY TRAVELLING CABINET, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, KEYS MISSING
AN EBONY TRAVELLING CABINET, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, KEYS MISSING
ESTIMATE € 5.500 - 6.500