777
AN ENGRAVING BY GIUSEPPE VASI, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SPOSTS, SOME DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS
(Corleone, 1710 - Roma, 1782)
Incisione, XVIII secolo, raffigurante 'Prospetto dell'alma città di Roma visto dal monte Gianicolo fatto sotto gli auspici della sacra Maestà cattolica di Carlo III re delle Spagne pio giusto magnifico promotore eccelso delle scienze e delle arti', entro cornice in legno laccato e argentato di epoca coeva; usure e macchie diffuse, alcune lacerazioni ai bordi, restauri, rotture
Alt. cm 120, larg. cm 278
Incisione, XVIII secolo, raffigurante 'Prospetto dell'alma città di Roma visto dal monte Gianicolo fatto sotto gli auspici della sacra Maestà cattolica di Carlo III re delle Spagne pio giusto magnifico promotore eccelso delle scienze e delle arti', entro cornice in legno laccato e argentato di epoca coeva; usure e macchie diffuse, alcune lacerazioni ai bordi, restauri, rotture
Alt. cm 120, larg. cm 278
ESTIMATE € 3.200 - 3.500
LOTS
747
A LARGE VARIOUS MARBLE PLAQUE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND SCRATCHES
A LARGE VARIOUS MARBLE PLAQUE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
759
A GILT BRONZE MANTEL CLOCK, FRANCE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES AND REPLACEMENTS
A GILT BRONZE MANTEL CLOCK, FRANCE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES AND REPLACEMENTS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
762
AN ALABASTER TABLE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION, CHIPS
AN ALABASTER TABLE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION, CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
768
A PAIR OF PAINTED CANVAS AND PAPER PANELS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS (2)
A PAIR OF PAINTED CANVAS AND PAPER PANELS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
794
A PAIR OF PAINTINGS ON CANVAS, ATTRIBUTED TO PIETRO MASSA, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR AND RESTORATIONS (2)
A PAIR OF PAINTINGS ON CANVAS, ATTRIBUTED TO PIETRO MASSA, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR AND RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
827
A GILT BRONZE CARRIAGE CLOCK, SWITZERLAND, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
A GILT BRONZE CARRIAGE CLOCK, SWITZERLAND, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400
845
SIX FABRIC AND GOLD WIRE COMPOSITIONS, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SPOTS AND DAMAGES (6)
SIX FABRIC AND GOLD WIRE COMPOSITIONS, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SPOTS AND DAMAGES (6)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.600