777
AN ENGRAVING BY GIUSEPPE VASI, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SPOSTS, SOME DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS
(Corleone, 1710 - Roma, 1782)
Incisione, XVIII secolo, raffigurante 'Prospetto dell'alma città di Roma visto dal monte Gianicolo fatto sotto gli auspici della sacra Maestà cattolica di Carlo III re delle Spagne pio giusto magnifico promotore eccelso delle scienze e delle arti', entro cornice in legno laccato e argentato di epoca coeva; usure e macchie diffuse, alcune lacerazioni ai bordi, restauri, rotture
Alt. cm 120, larg. cm 278
Incisione, XVIII secolo, raffigurante 'Prospetto dell'alma città di Roma visto dal monte Gianicolo fatto sotto gli auspici della sacra Maestà cattolica di Carlo III re delle Spagne pio giusto magnifico promotore eccelso delle scienze e delle arti', entro cornice in legno laccato e argentato di epoca coeva; usure e macchie diffuse, alcune lacerazioni ai bordi, restauri, rotture
Alt. cm 120, larg. cm 278
ESTIMATE € 3.200 - 3.500
LOTS
710
A MAHOGANY VENEERED CENTRE TABLE, SICILY, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
A MAHOGANY VENEERED CENTRE TABLE, SICILY, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
717
A PAIR OF MIRRORS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SPOTS, LOSSES, DAMAGES, FRAMES RESTORED (2)
A PAIR OF MIRRORS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SPOTS, LOSSES, DAMAGES, FRAMES RESTORED (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
719
A PAIR OF GILT WOOD STOOLS, ROME, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES (2)
A PAIR OF GILT WOOD STOOLS, ROME, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
734
A MAHOGANY VENEERED DISPLAY CABINET, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS, SOME DAMAGES
A MAHOGANY VENEERED DISPLAY CABINET, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS, SOME DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
736
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE AND DARK PATINA CANDELABRA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, BOBECHES DAMAGED (2)
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE AND DARK PATINA CANDELABRA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, BOBECHES DAMAGED (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000