777
AN ENGRAVING BY GIUSEPPE VASI, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SPOSTS, SOME DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS
(Corleone, 1710 - Roma, 1782)
Incisione, XVIII secolo, raffigurante 'Prospetto dell'alma città di Roma visto dal monte Gianicolo fatto sotto gli auspici della sacra Maestà cattolica di Carlo III re delle Spagne pio giusto magnifico promotore eccelso delle scienze e delle arti', entro cornice in legno laccato e argentato di epoca coeva; usure e macchie diffuse, alcune lacerazioni ai bordi, restauri, rotture
Alt. cm 120, larg. cm 278
Incisione, XVIII secolo, raffigurante 'Prospetto dell'alma città di Roma visto dal monte Gianicolo fatto sotto gli auspici della sacra Maestà cattolica di Carlo III re delle Spagne pio giusto magnifico promotore eccelso delle scienze e delle arti', entro cornice in legno laccato e argentato di epoca coeva; usure e macchie diffuse, alcune lacerazioni ai bordi, restauri, rotture
Alt. cm 120, larg. cm 278
ESTIMATE € 3.200 - 3.500
LOTS
722
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE SCONCES AS LAMPS, RUSSIA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, RESTORATIONS (2)
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE SCONCES AS LAMPS, RUSSIA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
729
A MAHOGANY BIBLIOTHEQUE TABLE, NAPLES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, DAMAGES, LOSSES, TOP DAMAGED
A MAHOGANY BIBLIOTHEQUE TABLE, NAPLES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, DAMAGES, LOSSES, TOP DAMAGED
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
745
A MAHOGANY SOFA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, FABRIC REPLACEMENTS
A MAHOGANY SOFA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, FABRIC REPLACEMENTS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
811
A GILT BRONZE CARTEL CLOCK, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, HAIRLINES
A GILT BRONZE CARTEL CLOCK, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, HAIRLINES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
868
TWO WAX RELIEFS BY A 18TH CENTURY WAX MODELLER; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS (2)
TWO WAX RELIEFS BY A 18TH CENTURY WAX MODELLER; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
869
A WAX COMPOSITION BY A 18TH CENTURY WAX MODELLER; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
A WAX COMPOSITION BY A 18TH CENTURY WAX MODELLER; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500