608
A MAHOGANY COMMODE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, FEW SUBSTITUTIONS, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES
piano in marmo, impianto architettonico, tre cassetti entro colonne tornite a tutto tondo in legno ebanizzato, un cassetto aggettante sottopiano, profili e piedi in legno intagliato e dorato; usure, restauri, poche sostituzioni nell'impiallacciatura, alcune sbeccature nel marmo
Alt. cm 94, larg. cm 117, prof. cm 57
Alt. cm 94, larg. cm 117, prof. cm 57
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
LOTS
1038
TWO DIFFERENT BOOKS; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, TRACES OF HUMIDITY AND YELLOWING (2)
TWO DIFFERENT BOOKS; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, TRACES OF HUMIDITY AND YELLOWING (2)
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
613
A MAHOGANY TOELETTE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, FEW LOSSES AND DAMAGES
A MAHOGANY TOELETTE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, FEW LOSSES AND DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.500
832
A LACQUERED WOOD SHOWCASE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, MINOR RESTORATIONS
A LACQUERED WOOD SHOWCASE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, MINOR RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
609
A MAHOGANY SHOWCASE-TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
A MAHOGANY SHOWCASE-TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500