608
A MAHOGANY COMMODE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, FEW SUBSTITUTIONS, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES
piano in marmo, impianto architettonico, tre cassetti entro colonne tornite a tutto tondo in legno ebanizzato, un cassetto aggettante sottopiano, profili e piedi in legno intagliato e dorato; usure, restauri, poche sostituzioni nell'impiallacciatura, alcune sbeccature nel marmo
Alt. cm 94, larg. cm 117, prof. cm 57
Alt. cm 94, larg. cm 117, prof. cm 57
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
LOTS
852
A POLYCHROME MARBLE INLAID TABLE TOP, 19-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, MINOR LOSSES
A POLYCHROME MARBLE INLAID TABLE TOP, 19-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 10.000 - 15.000
1073
A GREEN MARBLE TOP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, FEW RESTORATIONS
A GREEN MARBLE TOP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, FEW RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
1072
A MARBLE VENEERED TABLE TOP, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
A MARBLE VENEERED TABLE TOP, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
491
A BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN ASSEMBLED TABLE SERVICE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY (252)
A BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN ASSEMBLED TABLE SERVICE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY (252)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
854
A BLACK AND GOLD LAQUERED WOOD PANEL, CHINA, LATE QING DYNASTY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES
A BLACK AND GOLD LAQUERED WOOD PANEL, CHINA, LATE QING DYNASTY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200