608
A MAHOGANY COMMODE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, FEW SUBSTITUTIONS, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES
piano in marmo, impianto architettonico, tre cassetti entro colonne tornite a tutto tondo in legno ebanizzato, un cassetto aggettante sottopiano, profili e piedi in legno intagliato e dorato; usure, restauri, poche sostituzioni nell'impiallacciatura, alcune sbeccature nel marmo
Alt. cm 94, larg. cm 117, prof. cm 57
Alt. cm 94, larg. cm 117, prof. cm 57
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
LOTS
690
A PAIR OF ROSEWOOD CHAIRS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND SUBSTITUTIONS (2)
A PAIR OF ROSEWOOD CHAIRS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND SUBSTITUTIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
605
A PAIR OF GILT AND CARVED WOOD ARMCHAIRS, 18-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES (2)
A PAIR OF GILT AND CARVED WOOD ARMCHAIRS, 18-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
574
A PAIR OF WALNUT ARMCHAIRS, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, PROBABLE REPLACEMENTS (2)
A PAIR OF WALNUT ARMCHAIRS, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, PROBABLE REPLACEMENTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200