608
A MAHOGANY COMMODE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, FEW SUBSTITUTIONS, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES
piano in marmo, impianto architettonico, tre cassetti entro colonne tornite a tutto tondo in legno ebanizzato, un cassetto aggettante sottopiano, profili e piedi in legno intagliato e dorato; usure, restauri, poche sostituzioni nell'impiallacciatura, alcune sbeccature nel marmo
Alt. cm 94, larg. cm 117, prof. cm 57
Alt. cm 94, larg. cm 117, prof. cm 57
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
LOTS
1044
A DIARY OF SICILY WAR, 1721; WEAR, DAMAGES, TRACES OF HUMIDITY AND WIDE SPOTS
A DIARY OF SICILY WAR, 1721; WEAR, DAMAGES, TRACES OF HUMIDITY AND WIDE SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
793
A PAINTED IRON CROSS; 15TH-16TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW DAMAGES AND PROBABLE RESTORATIONS, MINOR SCRATCHES
A PAINTED IRON CROSS; 15TH-16TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW DAMAGES AND PROBABLE RESTORATIONS, MINOR SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
851
A WALNUT VENEERED SIDEBOARD, VENETO, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS AND SCRATCHES
A WALNUT VENEERED SIDEBOARD, VENETO, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
999
A MAHOGANY VENEERED SIDEBOARD, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND SCRATCHES
A MAHOGANY VENEERED SIDEBOARD, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500