151
A PAIR OF MEISSEN PORCELAIN CUPS WITH SAUCERS, CIRCA 1770, EN SUITE WITH LOT 143; SLIGHTLY WORN AND FEW DEFECTS (2)
en suite con il lotto 143 con bordo a squame e decoro di animali in paesaggi architettonici; poche usure e minimi difetti
Marca di fabbrica, segnatura del doratore e numerale inciso
La tazza alt. cm 5, diam. piattino 13,5
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
98
A PAIR OF ARMORIAL SOUTHERN ITALY MAIOLICA ALBARELLOS, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; RESTORED (2)
ESTIMATE € 400 - 800
100
A CALTAGIRONE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, 19TH CENTURY; WORN, PARTIALLY FIRING DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
104
A PAIR OF LODI MAIOLICA PLATES, CIRCA 1770-1780; SLIGHTLY WORN AND FEW DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
106
FOUR LOMBARDY MAIOLICA PLATES, CIRCA 1770-1780; SLOGHTLY WORN AND FEW DEFECTS (4)
ESTIMATE € 400 - 800