151
A PAIR OF MEISSEN PORCELAIN CUPS WITH SAUCERS, CIRCA 1770, EN SUITE WITH LOT 143; SLIGHTLY WORN AND FEW DEFECTS (2)
en suite con il lotto 143 con bordo a squame e decoro di animali in paesaggi architettonici; poche usure e minimi difetti
Marca di fabbrica, segnatura del doratore e numerale inciso
La tazza alt. cm 5, diam. piattino 13,5
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
37
A PAIR OF MILANO MAIOLICA PLATES, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN AND MINOR DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.400 - 1.600
38
A MILANO MAIOLICA PLATE, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN AND MINOR DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
43
A MAIOLICA SUGAR POT, PROBABLY MILANO, 19TH CENTURY; HANDLE RESTORED, SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
46
A MAIOLICA BASKET, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, AN HANDLE RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500