229
A WALNUT ARMCHAIR, 18TH CENTURY; DEFECTS, WEARS, SCRATCHES, FABRIC NOT COEVAL WITH SPOTS
rivestita in tessuto bianco, gambe mistilinee riunite da montante a rocchetto; difetti, usure, graffi, il tessuto non coevo e con macchie
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
315
A PAINTED PLASTER RELIEF, 18TH-19TH CENTRUY; DEFECTS, LOSSES, CHIPS, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
321
A PARTIALLY PAINTED ALABASTER RELIEF, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; DEFECTS, LOSSES, DAMAGES, SCRATCHES, CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.200
325
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP, LATE 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS, FEW SCRATCHES, BASE CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200