7
A PAINTED STONE PLAQUE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS AND LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS
raffigurante Maddalena penitente entro paesaggio boschivo con armenti, cornice in legno intagliato e dorato; usure, graffi, poche sbeccature e mancanze, modifiche
La placca, cm 11,8X15,6
La cornice, cm 17,3X21
La placca, cm 11,8X15,6
La cornice, cm 17,3X21
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
50
A VARIOUS MARBLE PLAQUE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS, RESTORATIONS AND REPLACEMENTS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
51
A LARGE VARIOUS MARBLE PLAQUE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
54
A PIETRA DURA AND MARBLE PLAQUE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
56*
A SCAGLIOLA PLAQUE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES, LOSSES, FRAME DAMAGED
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600