7
A PAINTED STONE PLAQUE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS AND LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS
raffigurante Maddalena penitente entro paesaggio boschivo con armenti, cornice in legno intagliato e dorato; usure, graffi, poche sbeccature e mancanze, modifiche
La placca, cm 11,8X15,6
La cornice, cm 17,3X21
La placca, cm 11,8X15,6
La cornice, cm 17,3X21
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
348
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA BRONZE VASES, NAPLES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DENTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
351
A MARBLE HEAD, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES, STAND WITH SOME DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
356
A MAHOGANY AND CITRONNIER WOOD DISPLAY TABLE, FRANCE, LATE 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DENTS, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500