7
A PAINTED STONE PLAQUE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS AND LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS
raffigurante Maddalena penitente entro paesaggio boschivo con armenti, cornice in legno intagliato e dorato; usure, graffi, poche sbeccature e mancanze, modifiche
La placca, cm 11,8X15,6
La cornice, cm 17,3X21
La placca, cm 11,8X15,6
La cornice, cm 17,3X21
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
228
A MAHOGANY PSYCHE MIRROR, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, ONE UPRIGHT TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
233
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
234
A PAINTED LEATHER PALIOTTO, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND SUBSTITUTIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 2.000