7
A PAINTED STONE PLAQUE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS AND LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS
raffigurante Maddalena penitente entro paesaggio boschivo con armenti, cornice in legno intagliato e dorato; usure, graffi, poche sbeccature e mancanze, modifiche
La placca, cm 11,8X15,6
La cornice, cm 17,3X21
La placca, cm 11,8X15,6
La cornice, cm 17,3X21
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
13
A PAIR OF MARBLE PLAQUES, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, REPLACEMENTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
18
A MARBLE PLAQUE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES, REPLACEMENTS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
20
A PIETRA DURA AND JASPER PLAQUE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DAMAGES AND REPLACEMENTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200