7
A PAINTED STONE PLAQUE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS AND LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS
raffigurante Maddalena penitente entro paesaggio boschivo con armenti, cornice in legno intagliato e dorato; usure, graffi, poche sbeccature e mancanze, modifiche
La placca, cm 11,8X15,6
La cornice, cm 17,3X21
La placca, cm 11,8X15,6
La cornice, cm 17,3X21
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
443*
AN IVORY MINIATURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME LOSSES, PARTS TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 100 - 150
449
AN IRON TABLE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES AND CHIPS, TRACES OF RUST
ESTIMATE € 100 - 500