147
A LACQUERED AND CARVED WOOD BED, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
di gusto settecentesco, su rotelle, smontabile, interamente decorato a motivi floreali policromi, braccioli terminanti a ricciolo, rivestito in stoffa con decoro a fiori; usure, rotture, mancanze, restauri, rifacimenti nella lacca
Alt. cm 110, larg. cm 245, prof. cm 113
Alt. cm 110, larg. cm 245, prof. cm 113
NO RESERVE
LOTS
718
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, BASE CHIPPED
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, BASE CHIPPED
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400
719
AN ENGRAVING, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, TRACES AND SPOTS OF DIRT AND HUMIDITY
AN ENGRAVING, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, TRACES AND SPOTS OF DIRT AND HUMIDITY
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000