147
A LACQUERED AND CARVED WOOD BED, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
di gusto settecentesco, su rotelle, smontabile, interamente decorato a motivi floreali policromi, braccioli terminanti a ricciolo, rivestito in stoffa con decoro a fiori; usure, rotture, mancanze, restauri, rifacimenti nella lacca
Alt. cm 110, larg. cm 245, prof. cm 113
Alt. cm 110, larg. cm 245, prof. cm 113
NO RESERVE
LOTS
361
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, SPOTS, RESTORATIONS
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, SPOTS, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
365
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA AND GILT BRONZE CANDELABRA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, TRACES OF DIRT (2)
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA AND GILT BRONZE CANDELABRA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, TRACES OF DIRT (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800