147
A LACQUERED AND CARVED WOOD BED, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
di gusto settecentesco, su rotelle, smontabile, interamente decorato a motivi floreali policromi, braccioli terminanti a ricciolo, rivestito in stoffa con decoro a fiori; usure, rotture, mancanze, restauri, rifacimenti nella lacca
Alt. cm 110, larg. cm 245, prof. cm 113
Alt. cm 110, larg. cm 245, prof. cm 113
NO RESERVE
LOTS
268*
AN IVORY MINIATURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME HAIRLINES, LOSSES, GLASS DAMAGED
AN IVORY MINIATURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME HAIRLINES, LOSSES, GLASS DAMAGED
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
274*
AN IVORY MINIATURE, LATE 18TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH ANOTHER ONE; WEAR (2)
AN IVORY MINIATURE, LATE 18TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH ANOTHER ONE; WEAR (2)
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700