147
A LACQUERED AND CARVED WOOD BED, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
di gusto settecentesco, su rotelle, smontabile, interamente decorato a motivi floreali policromi, braccioli terminanti a ricciolo, rivestito in stoffa con decoro a fiori; usure, rotture, mancanze, restauri, rifacimenti nella lacca
Alt. cm 110, larg. cm 245, prof. cm 113
Alt. cm 110, larg. cm 245, prof. cm 113
NO RESERVE
LOTS
685
A YELLOW MARBLE VASE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SPOTS AND SOME CHIPS
A YELLOW MARBLE VASE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SPOTS AND SOME CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
686
A VARIOUS MARBLE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, FEW SCRATCHES
A VARIOUS MARBLE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, FEW SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
691
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA AND GILT BRONZE CANDELABRA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, OXIDATIONS, SCRATCHES (2)
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA AND GILT BRONZE CANDELABRA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, OXIDATIONS, SCRATCHES (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000