147
A LACQUERED AND CARVED WOOD BED, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
di gusto settecentesco, su rotelle, smontabile, interamente decorato a motivi floreali policromi, braccioli terminanti a ricciolo, rivestito in stoffa con decoro a fiori; usure, rotture, mancanze, restauri, rifacimenti nella lacca
Alt. cm 110, larg. cm 245, prof. cm 113
Alt. cm 110, larg. cm 245, prof. cm 113
NO RESERVE
LOTS
434
A MAIOLICA SALT CELLAR, PROBABLY FAENZA, 18TH CENTURY; RESTORATION AND WORN
A MAIOLICA SALT CELLAR, PROBABLY FAENZA, 18TH CENTURY; RESTORATION AND WORN
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
437
A MILANESE DATED AND INSCRIBED SLIPWARE DISH, 1900; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
A MILANESE DATED AND INSCRIBED SLIPWARE DISH, 1900; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
440
AN ARMORIAL MILANESE SLIPWARE DISH, EARLY 20TH CENTURY; SOME DEFECTS, SLIGHTLY WORN
AN ARMORIAL MILANESE SLIPWARE DISH, EARLY 20TH CENTURY; SOME DEFECTS, SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800