219
AN AMERICAN PARCEL SILVER-GILT STRAWBERRY BOWL WITH SPOON, NEW YORK, 1903, MARKS OF TIFFANY AND CO; WEARS (2)
a sezione circolare, corpo svasato con bordo traforato e decorato con fragole e foglie, interno dorato con incise al centro tre lettere della famiglia; usure
Bowl, alt. cm 7, larg. cm 28,5
Cucchiaio, lung. cm 24,5; peso totale gr 883
ESTIMATE € 1.400 - 1.800
521
A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE VIRGIN OF KAZAN' WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD, ST. PETERSBURG, 1873; RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
522
A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE VIRGIN OF KAZAN' WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1875-1976; RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
524
A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'CHRIST' WITH PARCEL SILVER-GILT OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1896-1908; RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
526
A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE VIRGIN WITH CHILD' WITH SILVER OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1872; RESTORATIONS AND DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500