219
AN AMERICAN PARCEL SILVER-GILT STRAWBERRY BOWL WITH SPOON, NEW YORK, 1903, MARKS OF TIFFANY AND CO; WEARS (2)
a sezione circolare, corpo svasato con bordo traforato e decorato con fragole e foglie, interno dorato con incise al centro tre lettere della famiglia; usure
Bowl, alt. cm 7, larg. cm 28,5
Cucchiaio, lung. cm 24,5; peso totale gr 883
ESTIMATE € 1.400 - 1.800
353
TWO 18 CARAT GOLD ETUI, TOGETHER WITH ANOTHER METAL ONE, 20TH CENTURY; WEARS (3)
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
360*
A CARVED IVORY GROUP OF THE VIRGIN WITH CHILD WITH WOOD BASE, 19TH CENTURY, SIGNED J.W.; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500