219
AN AMERICAN PARCEL SILVER-GILT STRAWBERRY BOWL WITH SPOON, NEW YORK, 1903, MARKS OF TIFFANY AND CO; WEARS (2)
a sezione circolare, corpo svasato con bordo traforato e decorato con fragole e foglie, interno dorato con incise al centro tre lettere della famiglia; usure
Bowl, alt. cm 7, larg. cm 28,5
Cucchiaio, lung. cm 24,5; peso totale gr 883
ESTIMATE € 1.400 - 1.800
480
A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL', 19TH-20TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
481
A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE HOLY GUARDIAN ANGEL', 19TH-20TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
487
A GREEK ICON OF 'THE VIRGIN OF THE UNFADING ROSE', 18TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
488
A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE VIRGIN OF UNEXPECTED JOY', LATE 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500