192
A SILVER, ROCK CRYSTAL, PEARLS AND STONES TAZZA, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEARS
base ovale in argento, figure tra elementi decorati con perle e pietre di colore, al centro elemento in cristallo di rocca su cui si poggiano due figure femminili sorreggenti coppa superiore a forma di conchiglia intagliata in cristallo di rocca; difetti
Alt. cm. 26,5, larg. cm 19; peso lordo gr 1641
ESTIMATE € 5.000 - 7.000
217
A SILVER, ENAMEL AND STONES KOVSH WITH SPOON, 20TH CENTURY, RUSSIAN SPURIOUS MARKS; WEARS (2)
ESTIMATE € 500 - 1.000
218
A PAIR OF SILVER CANDLESTICKS, 20TH CENTURY, RUSSIAN SPURIOUS MARKS; WEARS (2)
ESTIMATE € 500 - 1.000
221
A GREEK METAL, ENAMEL, STONES AND WOOD CROSS, 19TH CENTURY; WEARS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
224
FOUR RUSSIAN SILVER AND ENAMEL CIGARETTE CASES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEARS (4)
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
226
A RUSSIAN THO HANDLED SILVER TRAY, MOSCOW, 1827, MARK OF S. DYEMYENTIEV; WEARS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000