144
A WALNUT SIDEBOARD, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, SUBSTITUTIONS AND REPLACEMENTS
di gusto seicentesco, impianto architettonico con lesene piatte scanalate cimate da capitello, quattro sportelli pannellati sormontati da cassetti sotto piano entro cespi fogliati, zoccolo gradinato, ripiani interni; usure, restauri, rotture e mancanze, modifiche e sostituzioni
Alt. cm 107,5, cm 226,5, prof. cm 52,5
Alt. cm 107,5, cm 226,5, prof. cm 52,5
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 2.000
LOTS
98
A PAIR OF BISCUIT BUSTS, 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SPOTS AND MINOR CHIPS (2)
A PAIR OF BISCUIT BUSTS, 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SPOTS AND MINOR CHIPS (2)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
99
A FRENCH PORCELAIN AND SILVER-GILT INKSTAND AND WRITING SET, PARIS, LATE 19TH CENTURY
A FRENCH PORCELAIN AND SILVER-GILT INKSTAND AND WRITING SET, PARIS, LATE 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
102
A WOOD AND LEATHER HIGHCHAIR, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, SOME DAMAGES
A WOOD AND LEATHER HIGHCHAIR, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, SOME DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
103
A PAIR OF GREEN PATINA TERRACOTTA STOOLS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES (2)
A PAIR OF GREEN PATINA TERRACOTTA STOOLS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200