144
A WALNUT SIDEBOARD, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, SUBSTITUTIONS AND REPLACEMENTS
di gusto seicentesco, impianto architettonico con lesene piatte scanalate cimate da capitello, quattro sportelli pannellati sormontati da cassetti sotto piano entro cespi fogliati, zoccolo gradinato, ripiani interni; usure, restauri, rotture e mancanze, modifiche e sostituzioni
Alt. cm 107,5, cm 226,5, prof. cm 52,5
Alt. cm 107,5, cm 226,5, prof. cm 52,5
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 2.000
LOTS
34
A SILVER AND CARVED WOOD MIRROR, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, DAMAGES AND LOSSES
A SILVER AND CARVED WOOD MIRROR, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, DAMAGES AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
35
A PAIR OF GILT CARVED WOOD MIRRORS, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS, LOSSES (2)
A PAIR OF GILT CARVED WOOD MIRRORS, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS, LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500