144
A WALNUT SIDEBOARD, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, SUBSTITUTIONS AND REPLACEMENTS
di gusto seicentesco, impianto architettonico con lesene piatte scanalate cimate da capitello, quattro sportelli pannellati sormontati da cassetti sotto piano entro cespi fogliati, zoccolo gradinato, ripiani interni; usure, restauri, rotture e mancanze, modifiche e sostituzioni
Alt. cm 107,5, cm 226,5, prof. cm 52,5
Alt. cm 107,5, cm 226,5, prof. cm 52,5
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 2.000
LOTS
242
A CALTAGIRONE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW MINOR LOSSES
A CALTAGIRONE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
243
A CALTAGIRONE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, MAYBE RESTORED
A CALTAGIRONE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, MAYBE RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
247
A CALTAGIRONE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, FIRST HALF 18TH CENTURY; WORN, SOME LOSSES
A CALTAGIRONE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, FIRST HALF 18TH CENTURY; WORN, SOME LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
248
A CALTAGIRONE BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; RESTORED
A CALTAGIRONE BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
251
A CALTAGIRONE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, FIRST QUARTER, 18TH CENTURY; WORN, FEW DEFECTS
A CALTAGIRONE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, FIRST QUARTER, 18TH CENTURY; WORN, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600