144
A WALNUT SIDEBOARD, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, SUBSTITUTIONS AND REPLACEMENTS
di gusto seicentesco, impianto architettonico con lesene piatte scanalate cimate da capitello, quattro sportelli pannellati sormontati da cassetti sotto piano entro cespi fogliati, zoccolo gradinato, ripiani interni; usure, restauri, rotture e mancanze, modifiche e sostituzioni
Alt. cm 107,5, cm 226,5, prof. cm 52,5
Alt. cm 107,5, cm 226,5, prof. cm 52,5
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 2.000
LOTS
145
A CRYSTAL AND METAL CHANDELIER AS LAMP, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND REPLACEMENTS
A CRYSTAL AND METAL CHANDELIER AS LAMP, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND REPLACEMENTS
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
148
A PAIR OF SCULPTED AND SILVERED WOOD TORCHES, 16TH-17TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES (2)
A PAIR OF SCULPTED AND SILVERED WOOD TORCHES, 16TH-17TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 4.000
150
A WALNUT BENCH, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND REPLACEMENTS
A WALNUT BENCH, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND REPLACEMENTS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
151
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, YELLOWING SPOTS
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, YELLOWING SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 5.000 - 7.000
153
A PAIR OF CARVED AND LACQUERED WOOD BENCHES, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS (2)
A PAIR OF CARVED AND LACQUERED WOOD BENCHES, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 20.000 - 30.000