819
A MANTEL CLOCK, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES
cassa architettonica intarsiata a decori florali e volatili in legno chiaro, quattro colonne su base a plinto gradinato, quadrante in metallo argentato inciso al centro da motivo stilizzato, ghiera in bronzo dorato decorata a rilievo, indici in XII, pendolo con cigni e rosone floreale, movimento firmato Rol Viller a Paris (?), scappamento a lamella, suoneria su campanello ore/mezze al passaggio, completo di chiave, funzionante; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze nell'impiallacciatura
Alt. cm 50, larg. cm 26, larg. cm 15
Alt. cm 50, larg. cm 26, larg. cm 15
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
LOTS
747
A LARGE VARIOUS MARBLE PLAQUE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND SCRATCHES
A LARGE VARIOUS MARBLE PLAQUE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
517
A WALNUT SIDEBOARD; WEAR, DAMAGES, REPLACEMENTS, SUBSTITUTIONS AND RESTORATIONS
A WALNUT SIDEBOARD; WEAR, DAMAGES, REPLACEMENTS, SUBSTITUTIONS AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
777
AN ENGRAVING BY GIUSEPPE VASI, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SPOSTS, SOME DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS
AN ENGRAVING BY GIUSEPPE VASI, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SPOSTS, SOME DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 3.200 - 3.500
798
A MICRO CARVING ATTRIBUTED TO GIUSEPPE MARIA BONZANIGO; WEAR, FEW DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
A MICRO CARVING ATTRIBUTED TO GIUSEPPE MARIA BONZANIGO; WEAR, FEW DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
797
A MICRO CARVING ATTRIBUTED TO GIUSEPPE MARIA BONZANIGO; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND MINOR LOSSES
A MICRO CARVING ATTRIBUTED TO GIUSEPPE MARIA BONZANIGO; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
799
A MICRO CARVING ATTRIBUTED TO GIUSEPPE MARIA BONZANIGO; WEAR, MINOR DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A MICRO CARVING ATTRIBUTED TO GIUSEPPE MARIA BONZANIGO; WEAR, MINOR DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000