772 *
A TORTOISESHELL AND EBONIZED WOOD MIRROR, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, FEW LOSSES, SOME ELEMENTS TO BE FIXED
XVIII SECOLO
dodecagonale con decoro a guillochè, a due ordini
intervallati da fregi in bronzo dorato e traforato; usure, restauri, poche mancanze nella tartaruga, alcuni fregi da fissare
Alt. cm 4,5, diam. cm 50
Alt. cm 4,5, diam. cm 50
ESTIMATE € 2.800 - 3.000
1102
A PAIR OF FOSSIL ELEMENTS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
1103 *
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
1108
A PAIR OF POLYCHROME PORCELAIN VASES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, ONE HAIRLINE (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
1109
A MAHOGANY MIRROR, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.000
1110
A POLYCHROME WOOD SCULPTURE, 13TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, TRACES OF WOODWORM, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
1112
A LACQUERED WOOD COMMODE; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, REPAINTED
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800