772 *
A TORTOISESHELL AND EBONIZED WOOD MIRROR, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, FEW LOSSES, SOME ELEMENTS TO BE FIXED
XVIII SECOLO
dodecagonale con decoro a guillochè, a due ordini
intervallati da fregi in bronzo dorato e traforato; usure, restauri, poche mancanze nella tartaruga, alcuni fregi da fissare
Alt. cm 4,5, diam. cm 50
Alt. cm 4,5, diam. cm 50
ESTIMATE € 2.800 - 3.000
1083
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
1084 *
A DARK PATINA FALDSTOOL, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
1085
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD FRAME, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, A DAMAGE, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
1087
A POLYCHROME TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600