772 *
A TORTOISESHELL AND EBONIZED WOOD MIRROR, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, FEW LOSSES, SOME ELEMENTS TO BE FIXED
XVIII SECOLO
dodecagonale con decoro a guillochè, a due ordini
intervallati da fregi in bronzo dorato e traforato; usure, restauri, poche mancanze nella tartaruga, alcuni fregi da fissare
Alt. cm 4,5, diam. cm 50
Alt. cm 4,5, diam. cm 50
ESTIMATE € 2.800 - 3.000
909
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE CANDLESTICKS, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SOME DENTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
913
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES, TRACES OF DIRT
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
914
A GREEN MARBLE BASE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS, BRONZES TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
917
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
919
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000