772 *
A TORTOISESHELL AND EBONIZED WOOD MIRROR, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, FEW LOSSES, SOME ELEMENTS TO BE FIXED
XVIII SECOLO
dodecagonale con decoro a guillochè, a due ordini
intervallati da fregi in bronzo dorato e traforato; usure, restauri, poche mancanze nella tartaruga, alcuni fregi da fissare
Alt. cm 4,5, diam. cm 50
Alt. cm 4,5, diam. cm 50
ESTIMATE € 2.800 - 3.000
1046
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.200
981
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
707
A MAHOGANY WARDROBE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, SOME LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
734
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
914
A GREEN MARBLE BASE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS, BRONZES TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500