772 *
A TORTOISESHELL AND EBONIZED WOOD MIRROR, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, FEW LOSSES, SOME ELEMENTS TO BE FIXED
XVIII SECOLO
dodecagonale con decoro a guillochè, a due ordini
intervallati da fregi in bronzo dorato e traforato; usure, restauri, poche mancanze nella tartaruga, alcuni fregi da fissare
Alt. cm 4,5, diam. cm 50
Alt. cm 4,5, diam. cm 50
ESTIMATE € 2.800 - 3.000
557
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
762
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
1075
A WALNUT WOOD CENTRE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
1092
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
769
AN EBONY VENEERED TABLE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000