523
GIOVANNI ROMAGNOLI
Faenza 1893 - Bologna 1976
Vaso di fiori
Siglato in basso a destra GR, firmato sul retro
Olio su cartone, cm 24X18
Vaso di fiori
Olio su cartone, cm 24X18
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
1102
A PAIR OF FOSSIL ELEMENTS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
1103 *
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
1108
A PAIR OF POLYCHROME PORCELAIN VASES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, ONE HAIRLINE (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
1109
A MAHOGANY MIRROR, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.000
1110
A POLYCHROME WOOD SCULPTURE, 13TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, TRACES OF WOODWORM, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
1112
A LACQUERED WOOD COMMODE; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, REPAINTED
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800