523
GIOVANNI ROMAGNOLI
Faenza 1893 - Bologna 1976
Vaso di fiori
Siglato in basso a destra GR, firmato sul retro
Olio su cartone, cm 24X18
Vaso di fiori
Olio su cartone, cm 24X18
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
1083
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
1084 *
A DARK PATINA FALDSTOOL, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
1085
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD FRAME, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, A DAMAGE, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
1087
A POLYCHROME TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600